Frag(17-23) TB-500 10MG

  • Tested for purity & weight
  • Published Certificate of Analysis
  • Batch number tracked
  • Same day shipping
  • Ice pack shipping available
  • Free shipping on orders over $150

Test results:
Date tested: February 18, 2024
Purity: 99.614%
Weight: 9.87mg
Lot Number: 201224A
View Lab Report
$40.50-$45.00

Available on backorder

Quantity discounts
1-2 3-4 5+
$45.00 $42.75 $40.50
This material is sold for laboratory research use only, not for human consumption, and is subject to our Terms and Conditions.

Frequently bought together:
BPC-157 5MG TB-500(TB4) 5MG

This is the less common, short amino sequence(7aa) version of TB500(TB4). For the full sequence(43aa) TB500(TB4), please see the other TB500(TB4) product page.
This product is in powder form and is not reconstituted.
Storage: Keep refrigerated after reconstitution. Keep frozen in powder form for long term storage.

FORM
Powder (lyophilized)
CAS NUMBER
885340-08-9
SEQUENCE
Leu-Lys-Lys-Thr-Glu-Thr-Gln
OTHER NAMES
Fragment(17-23), tb500,
WEIGHT
10mg
Molecular Weight
889.02 g/mol
Terms
Subject to our Terms and Conditions. This material is sold for laboratory research use only. Not for human consumption, animal, or medical use.

Frag(17-23) TB-500 10MG

  • Tested for purity & weight
  • Published Certificate of Analysis
  • Batch number tracked
  • Same day shipping
  • Ice pack shipping available
  • Free shipping on orders over $150

Test results:
Date tested: February 18, 2024
Purity: 99.614%
Weight: 9.87mg
Lot Number: 201224A
View Lab Report
$40.50-$45.00

Available on backorder

Quantity discounts
1-2 3-4 5+
$45.00 $42.75 $40.50
This material is sold for laboratory research use only, not for human consumption, and is subject to our Terms and Conditions.

Frequently bought together:
BPC-157 5MG TB-500(TB4) 5MG

This is the less common, short amino sequence(7aa) version of TB500(TB4). For the full sequence(43aa) TB500(TB4), please see the other TB500(TB4) product page.
This product is in powder form and is not reconstituted.
Storage: Keep refrigerated after reconstitution. Keep frozen in powder form for long term storage.

FORM
Powder (lyophilized)
CAS NUMBER
885340-08-9
SEQUENCE
Leu-Lys-Lys-Thr-Glu-Thr-Gln
OTHER NAMES
Fragment(17-23), tb500,
WEIGHT
10mg
Molecular Weight
889.02 g/mol
Terms
Subject to our Terms and Conditions. This material is sold for laboratory research use only. Not for human consumption, animal, or medical use.

LAB TESTING SINCE 2020

Over 60+ lab tests conducted and counting.
We’ve been in the biochemistry field specializing in peptide sciences since 2012 and founded VP in 2020. Over the years we've built long standing relations with several world class cGMP certified labs allowing us to source the highest quality peptides possible at the best price possible. Every batch is sent to a reputable third party analytical testing lab recognized by the research community. We have the most recent and up-to-date test results in the industry as you’ll see in our extensive archive of lab reports on the Lab Tests page.
Read more about us and our lab testing to get 10% off your order right now!

tested for:

Regenerative

BPC-157 10MG

$56.00

Regenerative

TB-500 (TB4) 5MG

$40.00

Secretagogues

Ipamorelin 5MG

$37.00

Regenerative

GHK-Cu Copper 100MG

$47.00

Metabolics

AOD-9604

$39.00

Secretagogues

CJC-1295 No DAC 5MG

$43.00

LAB TESTING SINCE 2020

Over 60+ lab tests conducted and counting.
We’ve been in the biochemistry field specializing in peptide sciences since 2012 and founded VP in 2020. Over the years we've built long standing relations with several world class cGMP certified labs allowing us to source the highest quality peptides possible at the best price possible. Every batch is sent to a reputable third party analytical testing lab recognized by the research community. We have the most recent and up-to-date test results in the industry as you’ll see in our extensive archive of lab reports on the Lab Tests page.
Read more about us and our lab testing to get 10% off your order right now!

tested for:

Regenerative

TB-500 (TB4) 5MG

$40.00

Regenerative

GHK-Cu Copper 100MG

$47.00

Regenerative

PT-141 10MG

$39.00

Metabolics

MOTS-C 10MG

$51.00
Get 10% off your first order! Get 10% off your first order!